Microshells
Species 学名 Festilyria duponti Weaver, 1968
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスイロゴクラクボラ
USUIRO-GOKURAKUBORA
ウスイロゴクラクボラ Festilyria duponti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Festilyria ()
オマツリボラ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo. Trawled, 120-150m deep(8/2000).
マープト. トロール120-150m深(8/2000)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mozambieque
モザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese