Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis parva Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マキミゾアワビ
MAKIMIZO-AWABI
Canaliculate Abalone
マキミゾアワビ Haliotis parva
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
S.AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
False Bay, Cape Town.Attaching on rocks at 15m deep.
ケープタウン フォールス湾15m深の岩礁上に付着(1/1999).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
MSA p.8


Last modified on 2001/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
21
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese