Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis spadicea Donovan, 1808
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チイロアワビ
CHIIRO-AWABI
Blood-spotted Abalone
チイロアワビ Haliotis spadicea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
S.AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Town, at low tide in February 2000.
ケープタウン干潮時 2000年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ(テーブル湾からナタール)
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
MSA p.8

よくゆがんだ個体
Last modified on 2001/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
21
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese