Microshells
Species 学名 Hemifusus ternatanus (Gmelin, 1790)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガテングニシ
台湾
TAIWAN
ナガテングニシ Hemifusus ternatanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
テングニシ
False Fusus Shells(Giant Conchs)
Super Family / Family
科目
False Fusus Shells(Giant Conchs) Ternate False Fusus
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hemifusus ()
()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kaohsiung.
高雄市近郊 10-20m深 定置網 泥上(4/2000)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.E. Asia.
台湾以南;フィリピン;西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

10-50m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
238
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
176
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese