Microshells
Species 学名 Tonna olearium (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジウズラガイ
SUJIUZURA
スジウズラガイ Tonna olearium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tun Shells
ヤツシロガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA TONNIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 ヤツシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tonna ()
ウズラガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Surigao. In clear sand, 10-30m deep.
スリガオ。サンゴ網 10-30m深 細砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese