Species 学名 Fusinus nicobaricus (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チトセボラ
CHITOSE-BORA
Horse Conchs
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho Sakai, Wakayama(10/2000).
和歌山県南部町堺 2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Island and southward in Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
伊豆半島以南:インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 30m, rocks.
潮下部-30m 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=チトセナガニシ


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類 162
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 242
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS 25235
日本近海産貝類図鑑 515
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022