Microshells
Species 学名 Angaria neglecta Poppe & Goto, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタベガイ
KATABEGAI
カタベガイ Angaria neglecta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE ANGARIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 カタベガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angaria ()
カタベガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/AUSTRALIA
日本/オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa
沖縄
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州南部太平洋側以南・熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-53
生物大図鑑 貝類
55
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese