Microshells
Species 学名 Amoria exoptanda (Reeve, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シモフリニンギョウボラ
SHIMOFURI-NINGYOBORA
Desirable Volute
シモフリニンギョウボラ Amoria exoptanda
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amoria ()
ニンギョウボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dicer at 8m, Bolingbroke Reefs near Port Lincoln.1996
サウスオーストラリア州ポートリンカン Bolingbroke reefs.8m深(1996)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Australia.
サウスオーストラリア州
HABITAT
生息場所
On gravel, 12 to 20m.
12-20m深の礫上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/11/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
222
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-112
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese