Microshells
Species 学名 Dolomena pulchella (Reeve, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オハグロシドロ
OHAGURO-SIDORO
Pretty Conch
オハグロシドロ Dolomena pulchella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dolomena ()
オハグロシドロ ()
COUNTRY
BRUNEI/MALAYSIA
ブルネイ/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bandar Seri Begawan. Beached shell in December 1999./Semporna, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 2-5m in May 2004.
バンダルスリブガワン 打上貝 1999年12月/マレーシア ボルネオ島サバ州タワウ東 センポルナ(Semporna) ダイビング2-5m深2004年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan to Micronesia and Melanesia.
遠州灘以南、奄美、沖縄;ミクロネシア、メラネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Strombus plicatus pulchellus


Last modified on 2016/10/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
112
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
78
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-157
日本近海産貝類図鑑
183

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese