Microshells
Species 学名 Monoplex mundus (Gould, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロシノマキ 白篠巻
SHIRO-SHINOMAKI
Tritons
シロシノマキ 白篠巻 Monoplex mundus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monoplex (Septa)
(ジュセイラ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, W. Australia. Under stones at low tide. / Nakijin Village, Okinawa. June 1998. / Tainan coast, Taiwan. Intertidal zone.
オーストラリア ブルーム 低潮時 石の下 / 沖縄県 今帰仁村 1998年6月 / 台湾 台南沖 潮間帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Islands, Japan, to W.Indo-Pacific; West Indies.
奄美諸島以南;インド・西太平洋域;西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 30m.
潮間帯-30m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 29mm (Okinawa)

=Cymatium mundum

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
Jan-95
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
158
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
120
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-245
日本近海産貝類図鑑
289

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese