Microshells
Species 学名 Bufonaria foliata (Broderip, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ショウジョウミヤコボラ
SYOUJOU-MIYAKOBORA
Frilled Frog Shell
ショウジョウミヤコボラ Bufonaria foliata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bufonaria ()
ミヤコボラ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo, 10m deep. 2000-4
マープト 10m深(4/2000)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Indian Ocean.
西インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Bursa crumena form foliata

Last modified on 2000/11/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
128
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-225
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese