Microshells
Species 学名 Sconsia lindae PETUCH, 1987
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リンダスコンスボラ
RINDASUKONSUBORA
Helmet shells
リンダスコンスボラ Sconsia lindae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
トウカムリ
Helmet shells
Super Family / Family
科目
CASSIDAE
トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sconsia ()
()
COUNTRY
COLOMBIA
コロンビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gulf of Morrosquillo.Trawled, 40-60m(7/1994)
カリブ海のMorrosquillo湾 トロール40-60m (7/94)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Indies; to Colombia.
西インド諸島からコロンビア
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water, in sand.
深海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese