Microshells
Species 学名 Tibia delicatula (Nevill, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベンガルソデボラ
BENGARU-SODEBORA
Delicate Tibia
ベンガルソデボラ Tibia delicatula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tibia ()
ハシナガソデガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Madras, South India.Trawled from depth of 20-30m. / Off near Nagercoil, Southern India. Deep water.
マドラス沖トロール20-30m深 / インド南端部ナーゲルコイル近郊沖深海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Arabian Sea.
アラビア海
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 106mm
小型で水管部が短く、螺層部に細い白帯5本ほどめぐらすのが特徴。
Last modified on 2020/05/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
82
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese