Microshells
Species 学名 Volutopsius furukawai Oyama, 1951
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キジビキカミオボラ 木地挽神尾法螺
KIJIBIKI-KAMIOBORA
Buccinum Whelks
キジビキカミオボラ 木地挽神尾法螺 Volutopsius furukawai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volutopsius ()
カミオボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Wakkanai.Trawled 200-300m(5/87) / Off Misima Island, Yamaguchi, 400m deep in 2014.
稚内沖 海馬島付近 トロール200-300m(5/87) /山口県萩市見島沖 400m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Wakasa Bay to off Akita; Northeast Korea.
若狭湾以北;秋田;朝鮮北東部
HABITAT
生息場所
200 to 250m, mud bottoms.
200-250m,泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:70mm 古川田溝氏に献名 Height 88mm w/o Origin: Off Yamaguchi

北太平洋産貝類 North Pacific Shells(by Tiba&Kosuge) p.7
=V. middendorffi emphaticus DALL
In honour of Mr. FURUKAWA.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
148
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
213
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
60
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
457

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese