Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum macrospirum (A.Adams,1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホクロツクシ
HOKURO-TSUKUSHI
ホクロツクシ Vexillum macrospirum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin October 1997
トゥーティコリン トロール 1987年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara Island or Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines
小笠原;紀伊半島以南;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, sutidal to 200m deep.
潮下部-200m 砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
MVS pl.F -18
= Mitra macrospira (A.Adams,1853)
=ムシロツクシ

Last modified on 2000/11/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese