Microshells
Species 学名 Lambis scorpius indomaris Abbott, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドフシデサソリ
INDO-FUSHIDE-SASORI
Lesser Scorpio Conch
インドフシデサソリ Lambis scorpius indomaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Scorpion Conchs
サソリガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lambis (Millepes)
クモガイ (フシデサソリ)
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所

Nina 10-20m深 ダイビング(4/1999).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋および紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/11/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
81
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese