Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea capricornica Lorenz, 1989
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カプリコンダカラ
Capricorn DAKARA
Cowries
カプリコンダカラ Cypraea capricornica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Umbilia)
(シロガネダカラ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Swain reef, QLD.. 100-110m(2/3/1999
クイーンズランド州 スウェイン礁 100-110m(2/3/1999
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off QLD., Australia.
オーストラリア クィーンズランド州沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, 100-200m deep.
100-200m 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

GWC p.106

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese