Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea coronata (Schilder, 1930)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスグモダカラ
USUGUMO-DAKARA
Cowries
ウスグモダカラ Cypraea coronata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Cypraeovula)
(ケープダカラ)
COUNTRY
S.AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hout Bay, western Cape Town. 36m. / Danger Point, south of Walker Bay, South Africa. Diving at 30-40m deep. 2012.
南アフリカ ケープタウン西のHout湾 36m深 / 南アフリカ南西ウォーカーベイの南デンジャーポイント ダイビング30-40m深 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
On reefs, 20-50m deep.
20-50m深のリーフ上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
3.5cm

COA p.93

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese