Microshells
Species 学名 Pteropurpura macroptera (Deshayes, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロヒレヨウラク
メキシコ
MEXICO
チャイロヒレヨウラク Pteropurpura macroptera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Frill-wing Murex
MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pteropurpura ()
シキシマヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Baja California. Trawled from depth of 20-30m. 1990-1991
バハカリフォルニア トロール20-30m深(1990-1991)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

カリフォルニア州北部
HABITAT
生息場所

外洋の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
142
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese