Microshells
Species 学名 Fusivoluta clarkei Rehder, 1969
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニセタケノコボラ
NISETAKENOKOBORA
Barry Clarke's Volute
ニセタケノコボラ Fusivoluta clarkei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusivoluta ()
フデボラ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo, Mozambique. Trawled 150-200m deep. April 2000.
モザンビーク マープト トロール150-200m深 2000年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

モザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所

480-600m
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=クラークフデボラ、クラークタケノコ
Height 123mm

Last modified on 2011/10/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
223
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese