Microshells
Species 学名 Calpurnus verrucosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボタンウミウサギ
BOTAN-UMIUSAGI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ボタンウミウサギ Calpurnus verrucosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calpurnus ()
セムシウミウサギ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo, Mozambique. At low tide. December 1999.
モザンビーク マープト 低潮時 1999年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Island and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
奄美大島以南のインド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On coral reefs, parasitic on Sarcophyton.
珊瑚礁上のウミキノコ類に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
旧 : セムシウミウサギ 新和名は「ウミウサギ」飯野剛より

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
18-45
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
Jan-85
生物大図鑑 貝類
105
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
137
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
13-37
Compendium of Seashells
99
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
219

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese