Microshells
Species 学名 Purpuradusta microdon (Gray, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒナメダカラ
HINAMEDAKARA
Cowries
ヒナメダカラ Purpuradusta microdon
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Purpuradusta ()
ツマムラサキメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol Id., Philippines. 10-20m deep. January 1998. /Kyoda, Nago City, Okinawa. In Shallow water.
フィリピンボホール島 10-20m深 1998年1月 / 沖縄県名護市許田 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
房総半島以南のインド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 6-18mm
ツマベニメダカラに似るが、外唇の歯がとても細かい。
= Cypraea Purpuradusta microdon (Gray, 1828)
COW p.149 pl. 57

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
233

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese