Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea esontropia cribellum (Gaskoin, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドカノコダカラ
INDOKANOKO-DAKARA
Fine-sieve Cowry
インドカノコダカラ Cypraea esontropia cribellum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Cribrarula)
(カノコダカラ)
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Toliara(Tulear). Depth of 2-3m. May 2000 / Sainte-Rose, E Reunion. Under coral reefs, 20m deep. 2016.
トリアリ(チュレアール) 2-3m深 2000年5月/ レユニオン東セント・ローズ 珊瑚下20m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mascarenes to eastern Madagascar.
マスカリン諸島(モーリシャス)からマダガスカル東部沖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 20mm

Last modified on 2017/02/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
93
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese