Microshells
Species 学名 Amalda mamillata Hinds, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タカサゴボタル
TAKASAGO-BOTARU
Mamillate Ancilla
タカサゴボタル Amalda mamillata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE ANCILLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 リュウグウボタル亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amalda ()
()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kaohsiung. Trawled 10-20m deep. December 1999. / Open sea of the Houko, Taiwan.
高雄沖 トロール 10-20m (12/1999)./ 台湾澎湖 外海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.W. Pacific.
南西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore to deep water.
沖合から深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Baryspira mammilla (Sowerby, 1830)

=タカサゴリュウグウボタル Baryspira mammilla (Sowerby)
Height 38mm
中国名:乳頭弾頭螺
Last modified on 2020/12/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-134
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
244
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
27-72
Compendium of Seashells
194
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese