Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva caroliniana Duclos, 1835
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キャロルマクラ
CARORU-MAKURA
キャロルマクラ Oliva caroliniana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Carmione)
マクラガイ (セキトリマクラ)
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Toliara(Tulear). In shallow water(1/1999) / Natal, South Africa. Dredged from depth of 10-20m, January 2002. / Nacala Bay, Mozambique. Diving at the depth of 5-10m. March 2000.
トリアリ(チュレアール) 浅瀬(1/1999)/ 南アフリカ ナタール ドレッジ10-20m深 2002年1月/モザンビーク ナカラ湾ダイビング5-10m深 2000年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.Africa
南アフリカ、モザンビーク沖合
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
OLIVE SHELLS of the WORLD p.48 pl.7 13


Last modified on 2011/12/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese