Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva tessellata Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ルリグチマクラ
フィリピン/日本
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
ルリグチマクラ Oliva tessellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Olive Shells Tessellate Olive
OLIVIDAE マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Neocylindrus)
マクラガイ (ルリグチマクラ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/JAPAN
フィリピン/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miyako Island, Okinawa. August, 1978.
瑠璃口枕 沖縄県宮古島 1978年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

奄美諸島以南;
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
33-67
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
172
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
249
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
27-70
Compendium of Seashells
190
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese