Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva carneola Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒナマクラ 雛枕
HINA-MAKURA
Olive Shells
ヒナマクラ 雛枕 Oliva carneola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Galeola)
マクラガイ (ヒナマクラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN/MALAYSIA
日本/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa./Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m in April 2002.
沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣/マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング5-10m深 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
形や色彩に変異多し
=O. c. bizonalis DAUTZENBERG, 1927 フタオビヒナマクラ
= Oliva (Oliva) carneola trichroma Dautzenberg, 1927

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
33-67
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-134
生物大図鑑 貝類
173
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
248
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
27-70
Compendium of Seashells
192
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
529

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese