Microshells
Species 学名 Ancilla lienardi (Bernardi, 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメコガネリュウグウボタル
HIMEKOGANE-RYUGUBOTARU
Ancillas
ヒメコガネリュウグウボタル Ancilla lienardi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルガイ
Ancillas
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancilla ()
()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
trawled by local shrimpers, off Recife, Pernambuco.
ペルナンブコ州レシフェ沖. エビ漁
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North to Northeaset Brazil.
ブラジル北部から東北部
HABITAT
生息場所
In sandy calcareous algae, 15-40m deep.
15-40m深の砂と石灰藻中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SEASHELLS of BRAZIL p.143

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese