Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva sairosa KILBURN, 1978
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダガスカルマクラ
Madagascar MAKURA
マダガスカルマクラ Oliva sairosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Miniaceoliva)
マクラガイ ((カネコマクラ))
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Toliara(Tulear). In shallow water(1/1999)
トリアリ(チュレアール) 浅瀬(1/1999)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/10/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese