Species 学名 Gemmula speciosa (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤッコクダマキ
YAKKO-KUDAMAKI
Turrids
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gemmula (Gemmula)
ジュズカケクダマキ (ジュズカケクダマキ)
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo. Trawled 150-200m(4/2000).
マープト トロール 150-200m深(4/2000).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa, Japan; Philippines; China Sea; Arabian Sea.
土佐沖以南;フィリピン:中国;アラビア海
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
65mm(Com)
Shells of the Philippines pl.76 #17

原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 287
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 238
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022