Microshells
Species 学名 Columbarium eastwoodae Kilburn, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカイトグルマ (ケープイトグルマ)
Africa ITOGURUMA
Eastwood's Pagoda Shell
アフリカイトグルマ (ケープイトグルマ) Columbarium eastwoodae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Pagoda Shells
イトグルマ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 イトグルマ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Columbarium ()
イトグルマ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo. Trawled 100-150m./ Natal, South Africa. Trawled from depth of 100-200m. November 2002.
マープト. トロール100-150m深(9/1999)./ 南アフリカ ナタール トロール100-200m深 2002年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
アフリカ南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= ナンアイトグルマ
SH:5cm
ユウビイイトグルマ Columbarium formosissimum Tomlin, 1928 の一型
Last modified on 2018/06/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese