Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola vespertilio (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウコオロギボラ
TOU-KOHROGI
Volutes
トウコオロギボラ Cymbiola vespertilio
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola (Aulicina)
クレナイコオロギ (トウコオロギ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines. /Near Sanur, Bali, Indonesia. Low tidal on sandy mud. July 2009. / Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Shallow water. / Near Tawi Tawi Island, S Philippines, in shallow water. 2016.
フィリピン セブ / インドネシア バリ島サヌール 干潮時の砂泥上 2009年7月/ マレーシア ボルネオ島サバ州コタキナバル 浅海 / フィリピン南部タウィタウィ島近海 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yaeyama Ids., Japan; to Taiwan; Philippines; North Australia.
八重山諸島以南;台湾;フィリピン;オーストラリア北部
HABITAT
生息場所
On mud to 20m.
潮間帯-20m深の泥上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
唐蟋蟀
マレーシアサバ州 トゲトウコウロギボラ 棘の強い型 vespertilio kota (Linnaeus, 1758) or Cymbiola vespertilio agustinensis Bail & Doute, 1995?

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-144
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
218
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese