Microshells
Species 学名 Helicophanta oviformis Grateloup, 1839
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤッコマイマイの一種

ヤッコマイマイの一種 Helicophanta oviformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACAVOIDEA ACAVIDAE
アカマイマイ超科 アカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicophanta ()
ヤッコマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Diego Suarez(1/1998)
デエゴ スアレズ (1/1998)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/09/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese