Microshells
Species 学名 Vokesimurex gallinago fernandesi (Houart, 1990)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オガサワラツブリのアフリカ型

Murexes
オガサワラツブリのアフリカ型 Vokesimurex gallinago fernandesi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vokesimurex ()
()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Quissico, southern Mozambique. Trawled, 120m deep.
モザンビーク南部キシコ沖 トロール120m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
4-6cm(MUR)
MURICIDAE p.51
= Haustellum gallinago fernandesi Houart, 1990

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese