Microshells
Species 学名 Haustellum tweedianum (Macpherson, 1959)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシキツブリ
NISHIKI-TSUBURI
Murexes
ニシキツブリ Haustellum tweedianum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haustellum ()
サツマツブリ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Moreton.
クイーンズランド州モートン岬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Australia.
東オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
8cm(AMS)
= Spine-less Murex
Chicoreomurex tweedianus
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
18-50
Compendium of Seashells
131
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Feb-31
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese