Microshells
Species 学名 Ancillista velesiana Iredale, 1936
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオタマテバコボタル
OHTAMATEBAKO-BOTARU
Golden-brown Ancilla
オオタマテバコボタル Ancillista velesiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE ANCILLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 リュウグウボタル亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancillista ()
オオタマテバコボタル ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Queensland. Trawled 80ftms.
クイーンズランド。トロール80ftm.
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/09/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
194
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-130
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese