Microshells
Species 学名 Fissidentalium vicdani Kosuge, 1981
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダンツノガイ
DAN-TSUNO-GAI
Tusk Shells
ダンツノガイ Fissidentalium vicdani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DENTALIOIDA
ツノガイ目
Group
グループ
ツノガイ
Tusk Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
DENTALIIDAE
ツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fissidentalium ()
ヤスリツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Pamilacan Island, Bohol, Philippines. 80-220m deep. April 2000.
ボホール島パミラカン沖 180-220m深 2000年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese