Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria helvola argella (Melvill, 1888)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドカモンダカラ 印度華紋宝
INDO-KAMON-DAKARA
Small Silvery Helvola
インドカモンダカラ 印度華紋宝 Erosaria helvola argella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE / SOMALIA
モザンビーク / ソマリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo at low tide. November 1999 / Raas Xaafuun (Ras Hafun), Bari. At low tide. April 2002
マープト 低潮時 199911月 / バリ州ハフーン岬(ラス・ハフーン) 干潮時 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W. Indian Ocean; East Africa.
インド洋西部;東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks or coral reefs.
潮間帯の岩礁や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Erosaria) helvola argella (Melvill, 1888)
Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.200, pl. 83,84


Last modified on 2000/09/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese