Microshells
Species 学名 Ransoniella punctata berinii Dautzenberg, 1906
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカゴマフダカラ
AFRICA-GOMAFU-DAKARA
Cowries
アフリカゴマフダカラ Ransoniella punctata berinii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ransoniella (Notadusta)
(ヒメダカラ)
COUNTRY
TANZANIA
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Unguja, Zanzibar Ids., low tidal(2/1998).
ザンジバル島 ウングジャ 低潮時(2/1998)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
別名:ベリンゴマフダカラ
Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.184, pl. 67
= Notadusta punctata berinii (Dautzenberg, 1906)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese