Microshells
Species 学名 Conus teramachii (Kuroda, 1956)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テラマチイモ
モザンビーク
MOZAMBIQUE
テラマチイモ Conus teramachii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
Cones Teramachi's Cone
CONIDAE イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Endemnocomus)
(アコメガイ)
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Maputo. Trawled at depth of 200m. May 2000. / Off SE Tanegashima Island, S Kagoshima. Trawled 200-300m deep. 2016.
マープト沖200m深 トロール 2000年5月./ 鹿児島県種子島南東沖 トロール 200-300m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Shima peninsula and southward, Japan; to South Africa.
志摩半島以南;南アフリカまで
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 101mm


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
36-74
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
199
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
329
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
251
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-216
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese