Microshells
Species 学名 Leporicypraea mappa geographica (Schilder & Schilder, 1933)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドハラダカラ
INDO-HARA-DAKARA
Cowries
インドハラダカラ Leporicypraea mappa geographica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leporicypraea ()
ハラダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR/INDONESIA
ミャンマー/インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nima. Divered, 1-2m deep(11/1999) / Indian Ocean side of south west side of Pangandaran, Java Island. Diving at the depth of 5-10m, May 2002. /Off from northwest to west Phuket Island, southern Thailand. Trawled 10-25m deep. / Mombasa, Kenya, 2015. / Phan
Nina 1-2m深 ダイビング 1999年11月 / インド洋側ジャワ島南西部パンガンダラン ダイビング5-10m深2002年5月/ タイ南部プーケット島北西〜西部沖 トロール10-25m深 / ケニア モンバサ 2015年/ タイ南部パンガー湾 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean.
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Under rocks, intertidally to 45m deep.
潮間帯-45m深の岩下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 45-80mm
ハラダカラほど大きくなく、ウラジロハラダカラに似るが、腹面は白くなく、側方から腹部にかけての斑は大きい。
Guide to Worldwide Cowries p.63

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese