Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila squamoissima (E.A.Smith, 1876)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カゴメサンゴヤドリ
日本
JAPAN
カゴメサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila squamoissima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
サンゴヤドリ
Coral Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Coral Shells
MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Wakayama.Low tidal zone. May, 1999./ Iriomote Island, Yaeyama Islands, Okinawa. 2015.
和歌山県椿温泉 干潮時 1999年 5月/沖縄県八重山郡竹富町西表島 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南
HABITAT
生息場所
On Actiniaria, Zooanthinaria and Scleractinia among rocks, intertidal to 20m
岩礁の潮間帯-20mのイソギンチャク、スナギンチャク、イシサンゴ上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
3cm/ 38mm (Iriomote)

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
138
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
194
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese