Microshells
Species 学名 Ovatipsa chinensis violacea (Rous, 1905)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカスソムラサキダカラ
AFRICA-SUSOMURASAKI-DAKARA
Cowries
アフリカスソムラサキダカラ Ovatipsa chinensis violacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ovatipsa (Erronea)
スソムラサキダカラ (ナツメダカラ)
COUNTRY
THANZANIA
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zanzibar Island, Tanzania at low tide(12/1999). / Near Tulear, Madagascar. In shallow water,
タンザニア ザンジバル島引き潮時 (12/1999) / マダガスカル トリアリ(トゥレアール)近郊の浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thanzania.
タンザニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 32mm

A Guide to Worldwide Cowries p.140

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese