Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila flava KOSUGE, 1985
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クコサンゴヤドリ
KUKO-SANGOYADORI
クコサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila flava
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Coral Shells
サンゴヤドリ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth of 20-30m(1/1999).
和歌山県南部町堺 20-30m深 (1/1999)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara Ids.; Kii pininsula; Philippines.
小笠原諸島;紀伊半島;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
HIGO 1999 p.217


Last modified on 2000/08/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese