Species 学名 Babelomurex tosanus Hirase, 1908
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トサカセン
TOSA-KASEN
Latiaxis Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island of Bohol Province.Tangle net 70-100m. March1999. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
フィリピン ボホール州バリカサグ島 Tangle net 70-100m 1999年3月 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Southern China Sea; Philippines.
本州中部以南; 南シナ海;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
平瀬図鑑 111-7

= Latiaxis tosanus

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 198
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 409
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022