Microshells
Species 学名 Latiaxis shingomarumai (Kosuge, 1981)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シンゴカセン
SHINGO-KASEN
シンゴカセン Latiaxis shingomarumai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latiaxis (Babelomurex)
ミズスイ (ブットウカセン)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 80-100m(1/1999).
和歌山県南部町堺 80-100m深 (1/1999).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kii peninsula.
紀伊半島沖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Mr. HABU Shingo.
土生紳吾氏に献名

Last modified on 2000/08/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
197
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese