Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila squamosa (Bivona, 1838)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイセイヨウサンゴヤドリ
TAISEIYO-SANGOYADORI
タイセイヨウサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila squamosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Coral Shells
サンゴヤドリ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, Spain. Depth of 80-100m. October 1988. / Palermo, NW Sicilia Island, Italy.
スペイン マラガ 80-100m深 10/1988年10月 / イタリア南部シチリア島北西パレルモ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bay of Biscay to West Africa; Mediterranean Sea.
ビスケー湾から西アフリカ; 地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep sea.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG. Vol.1 plate 27 fig.3,4
= Coralliophila lamellosa  (Philippi, 1836)
 "European Seashells Vol.1 p.142 pl.27 #3,4

Last modified on 2017/08/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese