Microshells
Species 学名 Latiaxis cariniferus (Sowerby, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カンムリカセン
KAMURI-KASEN
カンムリカセン Latiaxis cariniferus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latiaxis (Babelomurex)
ミズスイ (ブットウカセン)
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, 100-120m deep(11/1995).
マラガ 100-120m深(11/1995).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Azores; Canaries; to Mediterranean.
アゾレス諸島;カナリー諸島から地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth of 20-120m.
20-120mm深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG. Vol.1 p.143


Last modified on 2000/08/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese