Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila erosa (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カブトサンゴヤドリ
KABUTO-SANGOYADORI
Coral Shells
カブトサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila erosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
サンゴヤドリ
Coral Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsubaki hot spring, Wakayama.Low tide, April 1997. / Fukashima Island, Kamae, Ohita. Gill nets from 10m to 20 m deep, October 1992.
和歌山県椿温泉 引き潮時 1997年4月 / 大分県南海部郡蒲江町 深島 刺し網10-20m深 1992年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu oeninsula; Kyushu and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific.
伊豆半島;九州以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached to corals, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m, イシサンゴ類に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
194
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
415

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese