Species 学名 Coralliophila caroleae D'Attilio & Myers, 1984
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネコジタサンゴヤドリ
NEKOJITA-SANGOYADORI
Coral Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
サンゴヤドリ
Coral Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 80-90m deep. December 1999. / Dredged near Samar Island, Philippines. 2017.
和歌山県南部町堺 80-90m深 さしあみ1999年12月 / フィリピン サマール島近海 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kii peninsula to Kyushu, Japan; Philippines.
紀伊半島沖から九州;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
1.8cm

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 195
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑 415
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022